Resume

Film/TV
The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel – Young Man (Co-Star) – Amazon/Amy Sherman Palladino
Hunters 
– Singing Prisoner #1 (Co Star) – Amazon/ Wayne Yip
Jessica Jones – Teenage Son (Co Star) – Netflix/ Liz Friedlander
The Blacklist: Redemption – Slack Jawed Teen – NBC Universal/ John Terlesky
Humans of my Bed: Rex* – Rex (Lead) – Sam Permar
Sanctioning Evil – Emory (Guest Star) – JARS/ Ante Novakovic
Nopal Road – Alec (Lead) – UCLA MFA Film and Television/ Katherine Lombardi
Naps – Brendan (Supporting) – RLH Productions/ Regina Hoyles
Suzan – Ronald Yates (Lead) – Stonestreet Studios/ Self Written + Directed
The Faith Community – Andrew (Lead) – Vicious Apple/ Faith Johnson

*Official Selection: Newfest 2019

Voice Over
Carl’s Junior/Hardee’s – Announcer – 72andSunny
The Real Cost of Smoking –
Announcer (3 Spots) – FDA
Friendly’s – Brother – Friendly’s ad
Asthma PSA – Boy – Ad Council 
ESL Workbook – Various (4 Sessions) – NY Audio
America News 10 – Various (10 Episodes) – WNYU Radio

Theater
Food For The Gods – Sailor – La MaMa Experimental Theater Club (Puppet Series)/ Nehprii Amenii
Coffeehouse Chronicles #143: Fornes – Lloyd (Mud) – La Mama Experimental Theater Club (CC Series) / Omri Ariav
Mud – Lloyd – Playwrights Downtown (NYU)/ Omri Ariav
Frankenstein* – Victor Frankenstein – The Tank/Sarah Cook
Macbeth* – Malcolm/Second Witch/First Murderer – Stella Adler Outreach/ Hunter Gause
Hamlet* – Horatio – Shakespeare in the Square (NYU) / Reilly Hilbert and Frances Yakel. 
The Winter’s Tale – Camillo – Stella Adler (NYU)/ Dan Hasse
Hay Fever – David Bliss – Stella Adler (NYU)/ Sash Bischoff
Ovid’s Metamorphoses: Book 4 – Dionysus –  Stella Adler (NYU)/ Jimmy King
Dreamboat – Celia/Frisbee Bro/Others – Dixon Place / James Wyrwicz
The Island of No Time – Dylan – Planet Connections / Kristen Lowman (writer) Sara Ravid (director)
ICARUS** – Minos – Dixon Place/Hunter Gause
Phoebe in Winter – Da Creedy – Playwrights Downtown (NYU)/ Trevor Lown
Marat/Sade – A Scientist – Columbia MFA Directing Project/ Anna Rebek
Machinal – Multiple Roles – Playwrights Downtown (NYU)/ Sarah Cook
Metum: A Vaudeville – The Puppeteer – Ugly Dog Theater Co** (NYU)/ Faith Johnson
Alice – Humpty – Ugly Dog Theater Co** (NYU)/ Faith Johnson and Nicky Fraebel
Taking Care of Baby – Jim/Brian – Playwrights Downtown (NYU)/ Ryan Courtney 
Euripides’ Ion – The Servant – Stella Adler (NYU)/ Sarita Lou

*Toured to NYC Jails (Coordinators: Tommy Demenkoff and Reilly Hilbert), as well as public run
**Devised in collaboration with the company, served as primary writer.
***Founding Member, Ugly Dog Theater Co.

Training
BFA in Drama – NYU Tisch Class of 2018 – Stella Adler + Stonestreet Studios
Scene Study – Alice Saltzman, Paul Takacs, James Tripp
Shakespeare – Andrew Wade, James Tripp, Angela Vitale
Greek Drama – Peter Meineck
Movement – Joan Evans, Joanne Edelman, Jenna Necrason
Improv – Noel Wilson
Acting The Song/ Vocal Performance – Elizabeth Parish, Judith Tomsko, Carolyn Paulus
Stage Combat – J Steven White
On Camera – Ted Sluberski, Ron Burrus, Vance Barber, Gil Zabarsky, Kristjan Thor.

Special Skills: Singing, Piano, Movement Theater, Flexible (Creature Work), Puppetry, Writing, Avid Reader.